2004 Breezy Point Triathlon Results

1 kilometer Swim, 20 kilometer Bike, 5 kilometer Run

Naval Station Norfolk - Norfolk, VA

June 06, 2004


Results By Kale Enterprises Inc. http://www.kalerunning.com


 

Open Division

Open Division Women

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

8

Karen Holloway

30

1

12:58.20

12:58

01:26.10

1

32:28.05

22.9

00:23.85

5

21:03.45

6:47

1:08:19.65

 

 

 

 

2

15

Julie Lestyan

24

2

14:33.30

14:33

01:33.00

3

33:57.85

21.9

00:27.90

2

20:30.70

6:37

1:11:02.75

 

 

 

 

3

17

Diane Haupt

38

6

16:18.30

16:18

01:38.75

2

33:21.35

22.3

00:38.45

1

19:29.75

6:17

1:11:26.60

 

 

 

 

4

18

Beth Ruch

26

4

14:54.75

14:54

01:36.25

4

34:07.45

21.8

00:33.75

3

20:34.75

6:38

1:11:46.95

 

 

 

 

5

19

Andrea Wagner

41

5

15:29.35

15:29

01:27.85

6

34:23.30

21.6

00:31.60

4

20:57.80

6:45

1:12:49.90

 

 

 

 

6

21

Lori Cooper

30

9

17:17.20

17:17

01:27.90

5

34:08.60

21.8

00:34.25

7

21:34.60

6:57

1:15:02.55

 

 

 

 

7

23

Kirsten Fehrenkamp

36

3

14:44.60

14:44

01:50.95

10

37:43.70

19.7

00:51.15

9

22:17.55

7:11

1:17:27.95

 

 

 

 

8

26

Becky Keller

25

7

17:12.85

17:12

01:56.05

7

36:57.70

20.1

00:36.65

8

22:17.30

7:11

1:19:00.55

 

 

 

 

9

30

Andrea Skurkova

29

8

17:14.70

17:14

01:50.45

11

37:59.05

19.6

00:49.65

11

24:08.50

7:47

1:22:02.35

 

 

 

 

10

32

Mary Claire Ikenberry

40

12

19:57.10

19:57

02:17.85

12

38:35.05

19.3

01:03.65

6

21:11.60

6:50

1:23:05.25

 

 

 

 

11

33

Amy Randolph

37

11

18:30.80

18:30

01:53.75

9

37:31.25

19.8

00:51.00

13

25:03.80

8:05

1:23:50.60

 

 

 

 

12

35

Leslie Fedon

40

10

17:18.30

17:18

02:07.75

13

41:23.20

18.0

00:49.80

10

23:56.10

7:43

1:25:35.15

 

 

 

 

13

41

Terri Tokar

45

16

25:22.75

25:22

02:20.20

8

37:13.10

20.0

01:04.30

15

29:23.80

9:29

1:35:24.15

 

 

 

 

14

44

Theresa Politte

34

14

23:39.90

23:39

02:31.40

14

43:01.50

17.3

00:19.20

14

27:05.90

8:44

1:36:37.90

 

 

 

 

15

46

Kelsey Vonier

16

13

21:05.80

21:05

02:45.15

16

48:32.65

15.3

00:56.95

12

24:31.45

7:55

1:37:52.00

 

 

 

 

16

52

Carolyn Blackwell

18

17

27:19.15

27:19

04:11.00

15

45:16.45

16.4

01:32.85

16

29:28.95

9:30

1:47:48.40

 

 

 

 

17

57

Pam Tierney

46

18

27:54.05

27:54

04:13.85

19

50:37.55

14.7

01:49.60

17

32:39.55

10:32

1:57:14.60

 

 

 

 

18

58

Stacey Fantom

20

15

25:20.10

25:20

03:28.40

18

48:48.30

15.2

01:07.15

19

40:51.25

13:11

1:59:35.20

 

 

 

 

19

60

Sandy Blackwell

44

19

29:20.45

29:20

07:17.65

17

48:35.20

15.3

01:41.55

18

37:36.90

12:08

2:04:31.75

 

 

 

 

 

Open Division Men

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

1

Dan Peairs

26

3

13:54.45

13:54

01:31.25

1

30:27.80

24.4

00:23.80

1

17:02.20

5:30

1:03:19.50

 

 

 

 

2

2

Mark Cockrell

27

9

14:58.65

14:58

01:22.20

3

30:48.00

24.2

00:17.85

4

17:39.60

5:42

1:05:06.30

 

 

 

 

3

3

Matt Chrabot

21

1

12:57.20

12:57

01:06.40

2

30:31.20

24.4

00:21.30

13

20:35.85

6:38

1:05:31.95

 

 

 

 

4

4

Michael Stoop

19

11

15:23.65

15:23

01:36.70

4

30:49.05

24.1

00:46.40

2

17:03.35

5:30

1:05:39.15

 

 

 

 

5

5

Cappy Sinclair

24

5

14:38.50

14:38

01:10.15

6

31:21.60

23.7

00:26.50

7

18:43.30

6:02

1:06:20.05

 

 

 

 

6

6

John Dill

41

12

15:27.05

15:27

 

 

 

 

 

41

51:52.49

16:44

1:07:19.54

 

 

 

 

7

7

Michael Webster

35

2

13:49.20

13:49

01:31.15

9

32:02.85

23.2

00:35.40

10

19:38.05

6:20

1:07:36.65

 

 

 

 

8

9

Buzz Cooper

30

19

18:09.75

18:09

01:25.30

5

30:59.85

24.0

00:31.25

5

17:58.75

5:48

1:09:04.90

 

 

 

 

9

10

Clark Davis

23

20

18:12.05

18:12

01:56.10

8

31:31.45

23.6

01:04.30

3

17:11.60

5:33

1:09:55.50

 

 

 

 

10

11

Collin Fox

17

7

14:43.95

14:43

01:37.65

14

34:48.05

21.4

00:36.00

6

18:19.60

5:55

1:10:05.25

 

 

 

 

11

12

Johnnie Pearson

28

13

15:56.80

15:56

01:35.25

10

32:43.60

22.7

00:35.35

12

19:48.80

6:23

1:10:39.80*

 

 

 

 

12

13

Richard Haller

31

15

16:32.40

16:32

01:40.90

11

33:01.00

22.5

00:42.70

8

18:53.15

6:05

1:10:50.15

 

 

 

 

13

14

Chris Danahy

41

4

14:37.90

14:37

01:36.00

12

33:07.25

22.5

00:26.60

16

21:07.05

6:49

1:10:54.80

 

 

 

 

14

16

Parker Neff

44

10

15:13.05

15:13

01:39.75

7

31:22.50

23.7

00:40.20

21

22:14.50

7:10

1:11:10.00*

 

 

 

 

15

20

Thomas McElligott

40

8

14:48.75

14:48

01:22.15

15

34:57.80

21.3

00:58.90

20

21:54.40

7:04

1:14:02.00

 

 

 

 

16

22

Matt Biondi

21

14

16:04.65

16:04

01:21.20

22

37:45.50

19.7

00:27.85

17

21:10.20

6:50

1:16:49.40

 

 

 

 

17

24

Martin Snyder

41

26

20:54.90

20:54

01:48.15

13

33:40.35

22.1

00:38.35

15

20:46.75

6:42

1:17:48.50

 

 

 

 

18

25

Drew Kenny

37

22

18:54.65

18:54

02:42.70

20

37:13.85

20.0

00:38.00

9

19:18.40

6:14

1:18:47.60

 

 

 

 

19

27

Jose Melendez

20

16

17:24.40

17:24

02:22.60

19

37:04.70

20.1

00:41.35

19

21:48.00

7:02

1:19:21.05

 

 

 

 

20

28

James Harris

43

21

18:37.15

18:37

02:07.35

18

36:40.55

20.3

01:05.60

26

23:13.85

7:29

1:21:44.50

 

 

 

 

21

29

Charles Brown

28

30

22:35.65

22:35

02:12.35

16

36:09.05

20.6

01:11.90

11

19:42.05

6:21

1:21:51.00

 

 

 

 

22

31

Thomas Randolph

49

23

19:09.15

19:09

01:50.55

21

37:21.65

19.9

00:34.85

25

23:10.20

7:28

1:22:06.40

 

 

 

 

23

34

John Donovan

24

17

17:47.75

17:47

03:23.75

24

39:26.10

18.9

01:36.60

23

22:34.30

7:17

1:24:48.50

 

 

 

 

24

36

Allen Hjelmfelt

40

24

19:44.45

19:44

03:16.05

30

40:55.05

18.2

00:31.45

18

21:38.95

6:59

1:26:05.95

 

 

 

 

25

37

Duffy Drum

49

18

17:55.60

17:55

02:26.75

36

43:18.85

17.2

01:09.45

24

23:02.75

7:26

1:27:53.40

 

 

 

 

26

38

Chris Tatarka

36

31

23:32.30

23:32

03:03.10

27

40:14.50

18.5

00:41.75

14

20:42.00

6:41

1:28:13.65

 

 

 

 

27

39

Joel Pardue

27

25

20:51.75

20:51

02:02.90

32

41:18.95

18.0

01:02.05

31

26:16.15

8:28

1:31:31.80

 

 

 

 

28

40

Michael Garvey

40

27

21:49.05

21:49

02:57.10

25

39:28.75

18.9

01:05.65

34

26:51.05

8:40

1:32:11.60

 

 

 

 

29

42

Ted Call

45

29

22:04.45

22:04

02:58.80

33

41:50.75

17.8

01:51.10

32

26:40.45

8:36

1:35:25.55

 

 

 

 

30

43

Dominic Genito

24

34

27:31.65

27:31

04:44.50

23

39:22.40

18.9

01:17.55

22

22:30.55

7:15

1:35:26.65

 

 

 

 

31

45

Adam Bryson

33

36

27:54.45

27:54

03:15.10

26

40:03.65

18.6

01:18.90

28

24:28.15

7:54

1:37:00.25

 

 

 

 

32

47

Luis Arzayus

40

38

28:32.55

28:32

03:28.85

29

40:27.40

18.4

01:14.65

29

25:25.75

8:12

1:39:09.20

 

 

 

 

33

48

Tim Henderson

43

35

27:48.95

27:48

04:44.15

35

43:01.25

17.3

00:38.85

27

24:24.75

7:52

1:40:37.95

 

 

 

 

34

49

Jay Tansing

38

33

26:21.20

26:21

04:23.30

38

44:39.90

16.7

01:45.70

30

25:45.50

8:18

1:42:55.60

 

 

 

 

35

50

Tom Tierney

47

39

28:33.70

28:33

03:53.70

37

43:19.05

17.2

00:49.00

35

27:58.85

9:01

1:44:34.30

 

 

 

 

36

51

Brian McCloskey

36

37

28:15.00

28:15

04:54.25

28

40:19.30

18.5

04:40.50

33

26:49.55

8:39

1:44:58.60

 

 

 

 

37

53

Charles Goodwin

44

41

29:27.80

29:27

03:01.30

31

41:07.80

18.1

01:57.45

40

36:14.90

11:41

1:51:49.25

 

 

 

 

38

54

Robert Burnett

28

32

25:14.40

25:14

04:53.10

40

50:28.00

14.7

01:03.15

37

30:38.55

9:53

1:52:17.20

 

 

 

 

39

55

Mark Jones

29

40

29:12.35

29:12

05:05.45

39

44:54.40

16.6

01:59.85

38

32:09.50

10:22

1:53:21.55

 

 

 

 

40

56

Stephen Scudder

55

42

38:17.90

38:17

04:30.95

34

42:32.45

17.5

00:41.80

36

30:11.05

9:44

1:56:14.15

 

 

 

 

41

59

Vance Phillips

36

28

21:54.50

21:54

05:51.40

41

59:46.70

12.4

00:43.55

39

36:14.85

11:41

2:04:31.00

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Troy Lewis

43

6

14:40.60

14:40

01:24.10

17

36:36.80

20.3

00:33.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Military Division

 

Fastest Military Female

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

124

Leslie Esher

22

 

20:34.10

20:34

01:40.45

 

34:56.05

21.3

00:50.2

 

22:50.10

7:22

1:20:50.90

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fastest Military Male

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

4

Billy Edwards

26

 

19:04.25

19:04

01:15.1

 

31:29.05

23.6

00:39.00

 

17:00.2

5:29

1:09:27.6

 

 

 

 

 

Age Group Division

Women 17 and under

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

263

Shannon Kernan

17

1

16:16.45

16:16

03:01.20

1

43:00.05

17.3

01:02.80

2

25:30.30

8:14

1:28:50.80

 

 

 

 

2

326

Aimee Catoire

14

4

20:22.65

20:22

03:06.25

3

44:21.00

16.8

01:06.60

1

23:50.45

7:41

1:32:46.95

 

 

 

 

3

358

Laurie Moyer

17

2

16:26.65

16:26

03:56.20

4

44:33.10

16.7

01:45.45

3

27:18.40

8:48

1:33:59.80

 

 

 

 

4

388

Anna Moyer

13

3

18:53.75

18:53

03:18.60

2

43:49.00

17.0

01:24.75

4

29:32.25

9:32

1:36:58.35

 

 

 

 

 

Women 18 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

67

Jacqueline Seiffert

23

1

15:53.35

15:53

01:44.70

3

37:33.40

19.8

01:29.95

1

20:27.70

6:36

1:17:09.10

 

 

 

 

2

124

Leslie Esher

22

9

20:34.10

20:34

01:40.45

1

34:56.05

21.3

00:50.20

3

22:50.10

7:22

1:20:50.90

 

 

 

 

3

132

Emily Seward

22

5

17:27.15

17:27

01:43.65

2

37:00.90

20.1

01:02.90

7

24:29.05

7:54

1:21:43.65

 

 

 

 

4

200

Zoe Bedford

20

14

21:33.40

21:33

01:53.80

4

38:31.90

19.3

01:12.25

2

22:27.55

7:15

1:25:38.90

 

 

 

 

5

222

Katie Brooks

24

17

21:57.80

21:57

01:32.15

5

38:36.75

19.3

00:45.70

4

23:51.60

7:42

1:26:44.00

 

 

 

 

6

270

Jessie Painter

20

3

16:36.65

16:36

01:58.80

12

42:32.70

17.5

01:17.60

15

26:43.85

8:37

1:29:09.60

 

 

 

 

7

291

Leslie Rooke

19

7

20:22.00

20:22

01:37.90

6

39:19.75

18.9

01:36.85

16

27:17.65

8:48

1:30:14.15

 

 

 

 

8

313

Kathleen Hall

22

4

16:38.05

16:38

01:58.85

19

44:57.10

16.6

00:31.10

18

27:42.60

8:56

1:31:47.70

 

 

 

 

9

329

Aasta Pedersen

24

19

24:40.15

24:40

02:07.20

9

39:57.45

18.6

01:34.50

9

24:37.70

7:56

1:32:57.00

 

 

 

 

10

335

Shannon Gallagher

24

13

21:01.75

21:01

02:20.85

16

43:28.20

17.1

01:09.00

11

25:05.45

8:05

1:33:05.25

 

 

 

 

11

338

Kendall Carwile

22

16

21:48.35

21:48

03:56.45

10

40:59.55

18.2

01:48.35

8

24:34.80

7:55

1:33:07.50

 

 

 

 

12

348

Kindra Jones

23

12

20:55.40

20:55

04:00.90

7

39:24.60

18.9

01:43.10

17

27:32.00

8:53

1:33:36.00

 

 

 

 

13

371

Channing Becker

19

20

25:44.05

25:44

04:06.60

8

39:45.10

18.7

01:04.20

6

24:25.80

7:53

1:35:05.75

 

 

 

 

14

377

Elisabeth Biondi

23

18

21:59.10

21:59

01:46.00

15

43:19.20

17.2

00:54.30

19

27:49.35

8:58

1:35:47.95

 

 

 

 

15

391

Natalie Stevens

20

11

20:40.10

20:40

02:11.90

13

42:52.10

17.4

01:28.55

22

29:55.85

9:39

1:37:08.50

 

 

 

 

16

402

Daniela Pagan

23

24

28:03.45

28:03

01:53.60

14

42:55.85

17.3

01:12.05

5

23:52.80

7:42

1:37:57.75

 

 

 

 

17

406

Chrissy Mason

23

2

16:33.95

16:33

02:53.10

18

44:06.35

16.9

01:01.60

23

33:34.60

10:50

1:38:09.60

 

 

 

 

18

409

Erin Smith

18

6

18:02.65

18:02

03:23.80

21

49:20.10

15.1

01:06.95

14

26:23.80

8:31

1:38:17.30

 

 

 

 

19

414

Wendy Kengor

24

22

26:48.75

26:48

01:57.45

17

43:51.90

17.0

00:55.80

13

25:06.80

8:06

1:38:40.70

 

 

 

 

20

435

Megan Field

23

21

26:16.90

26:16

02:11.20

11

41:40.00

17.9

02:05.45

20

28:14.80

9:06

1:40:28.35

 

 

 

 

21

456

Kelly McInturff

24

10

20:35.25

20:35

04:18.10

23

51:56.30

14.3

01:24.85

10

24:51.40

8:01

1:43:05.90

 

 

 

 

22

464

Katie Viccellio

22

8

20:23.85

20:23

02:43.45

22

50:41.65

14.7

01:47.55

21

28:48.25

9:17

1:44:24.75

 

 

 

 

23

477

Margaret Steimle

23

23

27:46.60

27:46

03:17.15

20

48:48.00

15.2

00:52.70

12

25:05.95

8:05

1:45:50.40

 

 

 

 

24

520

Casey Hull

18

15

21:42.40

21:42

04:30.20

24

59:28.15

12.5

02:12.40

24

39:15.70

12:40

2:07:08.85

 

 

 

 

 

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

61

Jennifer Wiersma

28

2

15:54.55

15:54

01:26.65

2

35:31.00

20.9

01:02.50

5

22:36.65

7:17

1:16:31.35

 

 

 

 

2

73

Melanie Dorion

27

14

19:46.50

19:46

01:21.50

1

34:37.50

21.5

00:54.55

1

20:55.45

6:45

1:17:35.50

 

 

 

 

3

139

Meghan Raffo

28

13

19:41.75

19:41

02:38.35

3

36:40.65

20.3

01:08.80

4

22:13.45

7:10

1:22:23.00

 

 

 

 

4

142

Jessica Mowrey

29

3

16:14.55

16:14

01:58.50

13

39:23.65

18.9

00:41.30

13

24:11.90

7:48

1:22:29.90

 

 

 

 

5

171

Victoria Green

28

11

19:27.55

19:27

02:10.10

7

37:38.05

19.8

01:28.15

7

23:12.65

7:29

1:23:56.50

 

 

 

 

6

193

Kristen Keller

25

12

19:36.50

19:36

02:57.65

8

38:28.00

19.3

00:58.70

9

23:18.80

7:31

1:25:19.65

 

 

 

 

7

194

Kristin Pawlowski

29

9

19:13.65

19:13

02:14.05

11

38:53.20

19.1

01:09.60

11

23:53.55

7:42

1:25:24.05

 

 

 

 

8

223

Kathleen Sickafoose

26

1

15:39.70

15:39

02:47.75

20

41:03.45

18.1

01:17.95

23

25:56.05

8:22

1:26:44.90

 

 

 

 

9

231

Kealey Sitler

26

8

19:07.70

19:07

02:46.55

17

39:48.25

18.7

00:46.00

16

24:41.60

7:58

1:27:10.10

 

 

 

 

10

236

Christen Cummings

29

6

18:32.35

18:32

02:19.50

4

36:50.60

20.2

00:50.55

36

28:58.05

9:21

1:27:31.05

 

 

 

 

11

238

Gretchen Bruno

29

17

20:16.50

20:16

02:39.55

16

39:34.65

18.8

00:54.50

12

24:09.25

7:47

1:27:34.45

 

 

 

 

12

245

Kristin Weir

26

28

22:41.35

22:41

01:59.40

6

37:36.80

19.8

00:57.25

17

24:51.30

8:01

1:28:06.10

 

 

 

 

13

253

Victoria Goodloe

29

16

19:55.15

19:55

01:58.00

25

42:15.00

17.6

01:07.00

8

23:13.60

7:29

1:28:28.75

 

 

 

 

14

264

Shelley Aldrich

25

5

17:49.25

17:49

03:08.35

14

39:27.60

18.9

01:11.55

29

27:17.70

8:48

1:28:54.45

 

 

 

 

15

281

Dee Dee Smith

29

26

22:19.55

22:19

02:39.50

9

38:46.05

19.2

01:27.10

14

24:33.35

7:55

1:29:45.55

 

 

 

 

16

287

Katy Walters

26

22

21:03.55

21:03

05:19.75

15

39:33.80

18.8

01:19.80

6

22:47.10

7:21

1:30:04.00

 

 

 

 

17

315

Lynn Waidelich

27

36

25:03.20

25:03

02:56.45

19

40:25.05

18.4

01:52.60

2

21:51.70

7:03

1:32:09.00

 

 

 

 

18

316

Michelle Joles

29

33

23:19.40

23:19

02:50.30

5

37:26.70

19.9

00:57.30

30

27:36.30

8:54

1:32:10.00

 

 

 

 

19

336

Kimberly Lau

28

21

20:55.15

20:55

02:48.75

26

42:24.55

17.5

01:40.00

18

25:17.95

8:09

1:33:06.40

 

 

 

 

20

339

Abby Turpyn

26

32

23:10.75

23:10

01:58.30

23

41:43.65

17.8

01:37.00

15

24:38.30

7:57

1:33:08.00

 

 

 

 

21

351

Maria Garcia Tufro

25

23

21:31.25

21:31

01:52.60

37

47:36.45

15.6

00:42.80

3

21:59.65

7:05

1:33:42.75

 

 

 

 

22

362

Nancy Arnett

25

27

22:21.85

22:21

01:59.95

22

41:42.35

17.8

01:24.80

27

26:36.00

8:35

1:34:04.95

 

 

 

 

23

372

Whitney Shaw

25

10

19:26.40

19:26

02:47.05

36

46:28.05

16.0

00:44.50

22

25:42.55

8:17

1:35:08.55

 

 

 

 

24

374

Alison Wenleder

27

31

22:49.65

22:49

02:05.00

27

42:59.35

17.3

01:28.20

25

26:01.15

8:24

1:35:23.35

 

 

 

 

25

382

Samara Lazernick

25

39

26:59.15

26:59

03:17.80

10

38:52.15

19.1

01:38.90

21

25:31.10

8:14

1:36:19.10

 

 

 

 

26

386

Deirdre Zallnick

29

20

20:33.80

20:33

03:23.90

21

41:42.10

17.8

01:54.45

37

29:00.25

9:21

1:36:34.50

 

 

 

 

27

393

Alyssa Dambra

28

29

22:45.95

22:45

03:04.80

24

41:53.15

17.8

01:32.25

31

27:56.50

9:01

1:37:12.65

 

 

 

 

28

394

Amy Lindoerfer

29

40

28:11.65

28:11

02:10.95

18

40:10.80

18.5

01:23.40

19

25:18.10

8:10

1:37:14.90

 

 

 

 

29

399

Sarah Stites

27

15

19:54.40

19:54

03:44.35

31

45:00.95

16.5

00:53.55

32

27:57.05

9:01

1:37:30.30

 

 

 

 

30

400

Jessica Kern

26

7

18:56.90

18:56

04:41.15

32

45:03.75

16.5

00:51.60

33

27:58.15

9:01

1:37:31.55

 

 

 

 

31

403

Brianna Simmons

26

25

21:44.70

21:44

03:23.35

33

45:07.40

16.5

01:47.25

24

25:57.40

8:22

1:38:00.10

 

 

 

 

32

412

Kat Baerwald

25

24

21:42.05

21:42

02:30.00

38

47:57.25

15.5

01:00.60

20

25:26.30

8:12

1:38:36.20

 

 

 

 

33

422

K.j. Welcenbach

25

38

26:21.80

26:21

02:20.95

35

46:24.00

16.0

00:31.20

10

23:51.10

7:42

1:39:29.05

 

 

 

 

34

428

Rebekah Burke

25

18

20:22.60

20:22

02:49.60

30

44:57.60

16.6

01:51.90

38

29:52.30

9:38

1:39:54.00

 

 

 

 

35

438

Tracy Collier

27

19

20:31.55

20:31

03:28.05

39

48:27.25

15.4

01:12.65

28

27:00.15

8:43

1:40:39.65

 

 

 

 

36

450

Lisa Wantuck

29

37

26:10.85

26:10

02:36.70

34

45:27.35

16.4

01:27.95

26

26:32.50

8:34

1:42:15.35

 

 

 

 

37

468

Elizabeth Batdorf

25

30

22:46.90

22:46

02:28.85

40

50:11.35

14.8

01:06.10

34

28:22.30

9:09

1:44:55.50

 

 

 

 

38

473

Andrea Kloppel

26

34

23:42.05

23:42

05:12.75

29

44:46.20

16.6

01:16.70

39

30:14.25

9:45

1:45:11.95

 

 

 

 

39

485

Kendra Kleppe

26

35

24:07.95

24:07

03:29.60

41

50:45.10

14.7

01:20.75

35

28:50.00

9:18

1:48:33.40

 

 

 

 

40

505

Kelly Oldfield

28

41

32:09.45

32:09

04:25.20

28

43:49.90

17.0

02:10.75

40

32:45.70

10:34

1:55:21.00

 

 

 

 

41

524

Jenny Goessel

25

42

37:23.15

37:23

03:58.30

42

55:35.05

13.4

01:27.95

41

37:40.35

12:09

2:16:04.80

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Elizabeth Brennell

27

4

17:01.50

17:01

03:19.05

12

39:00.25

19.1

02:53.30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

55

Christine Allgeier

33

4

16:40.85

16:40

01:20.10

2

35:00.85

21.3

01:09.85

3

21:42.35

7:00

1:15:54.00

 

 

 

 

2

94

Christine Goodrum

31

3

16:28.45

16:28

01:51.55

13

38:39.95

19.2

01:21.75

1

20:27.45

6:36

1:18:49.15

 

 

 

 

3

107

Holly Northup

34

1

15:45.25

15:45

01:03.70

7

36:59.45

20.1

01:12.30

10

25:02.25

8:05

1:20:02.95

 

 

 

 

4

108

Meghan Cloud

31

2

15:51.95

15:51

01:50.60

10

38:02.25

19.6

01:34.20

5

22:45.95

7:20

1:20:04.95*

 

 

 

 

5

147

Georgiana Butler

32

15

22:07.55

22:07

02:06.35

3

35:59.80

20.7

01:39.05

2

20:42.00

6:41

1:22:34.75

 

 

 

 

6

185

Sherri Wilson

31

10

19:52.60

19:52

01:43.10

4

36:21.35

20.5

01:36.95

11

25:03.00

8:05

1:24:37.00

 

 

 

 

7

192

Amanda Head

31

7

18:31.70

18:31

01:17.50

8

37:03.60

20.1

01:25.40

21

26:47.60

8:38

1:25:05.80

 

 

 

 

8

203

Krista Lewis

32

25

25:46.95

25:46

01:26.90

1

33:34.20

22.2

01:45.15

7

23:33.05

7:36

1:26:06.25

 

 

 

 

9

212

Julie Gay

33

16

22:50.40

22:50

02:13.70

5

36:33.50

20.4

01:32.50

6

23:15.30

7:30

1:26:25.40

 

 

 

 

10

224

Jean Knaack

32

5

17:15.55

17:15

02:10.90

16

39:55.85

18.6

01:32.20

14

25:50.75

8:20

1:26:45.25

 

 

 

 

11

235

Amy MacK

34

9

19:02.05

19:02

01:32.80

6

36:38.25

20.3

01:32.10

24

28:43.75

9:16

1:27:28.95

 

 

 

 

12

246

Elizabeth Domino

31

6

17:45.35

17:45

01:59.55

20

41:23.70

18.0

02:05.95

9

24:52.45

8:01

1:28:07.00

 

 

 

 

13

254

Judy Zook

31

12

21:31.05

21:31

02:52.15

18

40:07.30

18.5

02:14.80

4

21:44.30

7:01

1:28:29.60

 

 

 

 

14

272

Kara Kleeman

30

11

19:52.85

19:52

02:47.00

17

40:03.30

18.6

01:47.75

8

24:50.35

8:01

1:29:21.25

 

 

 

 

15

286

Melanie Yaeger

31

8

18:31.75

18:31

01:50.60

19

40:07.65

18.5

01:55.55

23

27:36.35

8:54

1:30:01.90

 

 

 

 

16

314

Concepcion Guzman

31

20

23:38.15

23:38

01:16.20

14

38:55.80

19.1

01:39.00

18

26:34.55

8:34

1:32:03.70

 

 

 

 

17

337

Heather Miller

33

19

23:06.45

23:06

02:42.85

15

39:17.45

18.9

02:07.90

15

25:51.95

8:20

1:33:06.60

 

 

 

 

18

340

Jenny Risner

31

23

25:36.20

25:36

02:54.55

9

37:21.95

19.9

01:45.25

12

25:30.35

8:14

1:33:08.30

 

 

 

 

19

344

Lorianne Nichols

32

21

25:00.35

25:00

01:38.30

12

38:38.45

19.3

01:28.80

17

26:33.25

8:34

1:33:19.15

 

 

 

 

20

373

Diane Pierce

31

24

25:37.65

25:37

02:24.80

11

38:30.85

19.3

02:07.30

20

26:38.35

8:35

1:35:18.95

 

 

 

 

21

379

Karen Lau

30

17

22:54.20

22:54

02:04.85

23

43:28.00

17.1

01:54.45

13

25:37.80

8:16

1:35:59.30

 

 

 

 

22

429

Reena Talreja

30

13

21:41.90

21:41

03:24.75

27

46:38.15

16.0

01:46.30

16

26:28.30

8:32

1:39:59.40

 

 

 

 

23

451

Steffany Davis

32

18

22:59.70

22:59

05:04.85

25

45:07.10

16.5

02:28.20

19

26:37.15

8:35

1:42:17.00

 

 

 

 

24

467

Kathy Allen

31

22

25:17.85

25:17

03:01.55

24

43:38.85

17.1

01:17.55

27

31:34.35

10:11

1:44:50.15

 

 

 

 

25

470

Wyndy Woods

34

28

26:38.05

26:38

01:54.75

22

42:40.30

17.4

02:01.75

28

31:48.75

10:15

1:45:03.60

 

 

 

 

26

484

Amy Ervin

34

27

26:09.65

26:09

04:04.10

28

49:12.70

15.1

01:54.05

22

27:04.60

8:44

1:48:25.10

 

 

 

 

27

493

Devin Vinson

33

29

27:31.15

27:31

03:17.70

26

45:19.45

16.4

03:10.00

26

31:16.20

10:05

1:50:34.50

 

 

 

 

28

497

Stephanie Lewis

30

30

28:53.95

28:53

02:28.70

21

42:10.80

17.6

01:36.10

30

36:38.50

11:49

1:51:48.05

 

 

 

 

29

501

Kerri Mattson

32

14

21:56.75

21:56

03:59.70

33

55:10.80

13.5

03:01.45

25

29:16.85

9:26

1:53:25.55

 

 

 

 

30

515

Jennifer Campbell

30

26

25:49.15

25:49

05:12.10

29

49:57.40

14.9

04:00.90

32

38:23.70

12:23

2:03:23.25

 

 

 

 

31

519

Jennifer Perkins

34

31

29:50.50

29:50

03:36.30

30

53:04.85

14.0

01:59.75

31

38:18.80

12:21

2:06:50.20

 

 

 

 

32

521

Maritta Hoover

34

33

37:27.70

37:27

03:20.15

31

54:16.75

13.7

01:38.60

29

34:37.80

11:10

2:11:21.00

 

 

 

 

33

527

Carrie Hamm

32

32

30:34.60

30:34

06:11.75

32

55:02.75

13.5

02:21.25

33

45:50.65

14:47

2:20:01.00

 

 

 

 

 

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

65

Jane Cash

38

2

16:25.45

16:25

01:24.95

1

35:26.40

21.0

01:22.70

3

22:18.55

7:12

1:16:58.05

 

 

 

 

2

123

Susan Walton

37

7

18:57.75

18:57

01:16.90

3

36:57.60

20.1

01:31.30

2

22:03.10

7:07

1:20:46.65

 

 

 

 

3

134

Julie Cholish

39

1

15:51.05

15:51

01:28.15

11

38:56.40

19.1

01:14.40

12

24:26.30

7:53

1:21:56.30

 

 

 

 

4

137

Anne Spillane

37

12

20:31.20

20:31

01:20.35

9

38:23.10

19.4

01:01.35

1

20:57.40

6:45

1:22:13.40

 

 

 

 

5

180

Jennifer Quinn

39

5

17:40.55

17:40

01:16.50

16

39:39.65

18.8

01:09.40

13

24:42.05

7:58

1:24:28.15

 

 

 

 

6

183

Beth Runzo

39

10

20:19.15

20:19

01:39.35

8

38:22.55

19.4

01:26.50

5

22:44.60

7:20

1:24:32.15

 

 

 

 

7

195

Christine Kostanecki

37

19

22:14.00

22:14

02:21.10

2

36:20.70

20.5

02:08.60

4

22:20.30

7:12

1:25:24.70

 

 

 

 

8

217

Susan Jacobs

39

14

21:02.70

21:02

01:43.05

10

38:46.60

19.2

01:41.05

8

23:21.75

7:32

1:26:35.15

 

 

 

 

9

255

Shelly Wedge

37

9

19:51.30

19:51

01:21.50

4

37:36.45

19.8

01:58.35

26

27:49.50

8:58

1:28:37.10

 

 

 

 

10

260

Gina Goodman

39

8

19:07.70

19:07

02:03.90

12

39:14.00

19.0

01:50.75

21

26:31.95

8:33

1:28:48.30

 

 

 

 

11

262

Jackie Johnston

37

4

17:39.95

17:39

01:42.20

27

43:57.50

16.9

01:43.25

9

23:46.85

7:40

1:28:49.75

 

 

 

 

12

284

Lisa O'Donnell

39

22

22:47.60

22:47

01:50.80

20

40:53.85

18.2

01:22.35

6

22:57.90

7:24

1:29:52.50

 

 

 

 

13

292

Deborah Gibbs

37

23

22:50.95

22:50

03:02.35

6

38:05.85

19.5

02:06.00

11

24:13.05

7:49

1:30:18.20

 

 

 

 

14

299

Kim Barker

39

29

23:51.35

23:51

01:45.20

5

37:49.85

19.7

01:36.80

17

25:23.80

8:11

1:30:27.00

 

 

 

 

15

300

Deloris Clark

37

26

23:14.40

23:14

02:11.35

7

38:07.90

19.5

01:30.30

16

25:23.60

8:11

1:30:27.55

 

 

 

 

16

302

Terry Peltier

37

6

17:46.25

17:46

01:55.55

15

39:34.35

18.8

02:05.95

29

29:23.50

9:29

1:30:45.60

 

 

 

 

17

307

Jennifer Hershberger

36

20

22:19.35

22:19

01:44.80

13

39:22.80

18.9

02:34.30

15

25:20.40

8:10

1:31:21.65

 

 

 

 

18

318

Lynne Brumund

38

16

22:01.25

22:01

01:55.80

22

41:25.55

18.0

01:22.70

18

25:29.05

8:13

1:32:14.35

 

 

 

 

19

325

Cindy Hinkle

39

25

23:12.30

23:12

01:31.00

17

39:43.80

18.7

01:05.15

23

27:13.20

8:47

1:32:45.45

 

 

 

 

20

352

Lori Calcagno

39

21

22:42.10

22:42

01:33.30

21

41:10.45

18.1

01:10.00

22

27:09.15

8:45

1:33:45.00

 

 

 

 

21

363

Dede Herron

36

11

20:23.55

20:23

02:00.40

19

40:06.40

18.6

02:12.25

30

29:24.40

9:29

1:34:07.00

 

 

 

 

22

366

Dawn West

36

28

23:39.90

23:39

01:22.25

14

39:22.85

18.9

02:24.15

25

27:48.55

8:58

1:34:37.70

 

 

 

 

23

375

Melody Null

38

33

27:01.95

27:01

02:22.00

18

39:49.85

18.7

02:05.10

10

24:07.80

7:47

1:35:26.70

 

 

 

 

24

390

Marisa Gerth

35

13

20:40.00

20:40

02:02.90

25

43:01.20

17.3

02:25.30

28

28:54.90

9:19

1:37:04.30

 

 

 

 

25

398

Mary Beth Peavey

38

18

22:13.70

22:13

03:19.75

26

43:37.65

17.1

01:45.75

20

26:31.65

8:33

1:37:28.50

 

 

 

 

26

408

Jamie Bunting

36

31

25:48.50

25:48

02:21.05

23

41:52.40

17.8

02:18.00

19

25:56.55

8:22

1:38:16.50

 

 

 

 

27

430

Tracy Moe

37

24

22:54.65

22:54

03:20.15

30

46:54.85

15.9

01:44.10

14

25:14.00

8:08

1:40:07.75

 

 

 

 

28

447

Melyn Galbreath

36

34

27:25.05

27:25

02:04.30

24

42:44.50

17.4

01:51.95

27

27:56.20

9:01

1:42:02.00

 

 

 

 

29

457

Elizabeth Von Hoene

35

17

22:07.25

22:07

03:01.40

32

49:24.05

15.1

01:17.35

24

27:23.30

8:50

1:43:13.35

 

 

 

 

30

465

Claudia Tarin-White

36

30

24:47.80

24:47

02:37.60

33

51:34.35

14.4

02:12.20

7

23:19.20

7:31

1:44:31.15

 

 

 

 

31

469

Beverly Coose

35

15

21:51.75

21:51

02:41.35

31

47:56.60

15.5

01:17.30

31

31:14.40

10:05

1:45:01.40

 

 

 

 

32

496

Margo Smallwood

38

32

26:18.10

26:18

03:08.65

29

44:36.55

16.7

02:23.45

32

35:16.50

11:23

1:51:43.25

 

 

 

 

33

500

Cathy Worst

35

27

23:36.00

23:36

04:15.15

28

44:33.85

16.7

02:55.95

33

37:09.05

11:59

1:52:30.00

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Laura McElligott

36

3

17:16.10

17:16

01:32.85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

 

1

90

Dale Browning

42

5

17:51.40

17:51

01:32.10

2

35:54.95

20.7

00:51.85

1

22:28.05

7:15

1:18:38.35

 

 

 

 

2

117

Sandy Luecke

42

1

16:38.30

16:38

01:24.80

8

37:54.90

19.6

01:10.55

5

23:14.05

7:30

1:20:22.60

 

 

 

 

3

143

Patti Waller

41

14

20:28.00

20:28

01:47.15

1

35:47.30

20.8

01:05.65

6

23:24.15

7:33

1:22:32.25

 

 

 

 

4

152

Mary Amabile

42

8

19:07.00

19:07

01:41.45

3

36:00.20

20.7

00:57.70

10

25:02.25

8:05

1:22:48.60

 

 

 

 

5

153

Shari Turner

40

3

17:32.15

17:32

01:50.20

6

36:55.70

20.2

01:48.40

8

24:43.65

7:58

1:22:50.10

 

 

 

 

6

184

Paula Gandy

41

17

22:22.55

22:22

01:48.95

4

36:33.60

20.4

01:10.60

2

22:40.90

7:19

1:24:36.60

 

 

 

 

7

190

Mary Jo Bailey

43

11

19:54.80

19:54

02:13.95

5

36:34.85

20.3

01:34.40

7

24:35.95

7:56

1:24:53.95

 

 

 

 

8

215

Leslie Shroyer

43

15

21:02.95

21:02

02:08.70

13

38:59.30

19.1

01:28.35

3

22:53.35

7:23

1:26:32.65

 

 

 

 

9

228

Katharina Fowler

44

10

19:48.90

19:48

02:34.70

9

38:05.30

19.5

01:51.05

9

24:46.90

7:59

1:27:06.85

 

 

 

 

10

279

Laura Stolzenberg

40

7

18:55.20

18:55

02:05.65

12

38:38.20

19.3

01:40.20

16

28:18.55

9:08

1:29:37.80

 

 

 

 

11

303

Anne Peterson

44

12

20:01.15

20:01

01:59.70

14

41:20.80

18.0

01:32.55

12

25:56.40

8:22

1:30:50.60

 

 

 

 

12

341

Suzi Pease

41

9

19:30.45

19:30

01:45.10

11

38:29.80

19.3

01:14.35

27

32:11.40

10:23

1:33:11.10

 

 

 

 

13

376

Laura Eldredge

40

2

16:51.50

16:51

02:10.50

15

41:33.90

17.9

01:33.40

30

33:32.50

10:49

1:35:41.80

 

 

 

 

14

383

Annemarie Sheerman

40

21

24:44.15

24:44

02:54.35

16

41:36.10

17.9

01:43.35

11

25:32.75

8:14

1:36:30.70

 

 

 

 

15

387

Cordelia Robinette

40

6

17:55.80

17:55

02:37.35

19

43:46.85

17.0

01:53.75

24

30:29.90

9:50

1:36:43.65

 

 

 

 

16

419

Lori Lucero

43

26

27:16.95

27:16

02:09.10

10

38:27.65

19.3

01:26.60

19

29:56.55

9:39

1:39:16.85

 

 

 

 

17

420

Karla Moyer

43

4

17:33.10

17:33

03:11.50

24

45:44.10

16.3

01:31.30

26

31:19.35

10:06

1:39:19.35

 

 

 

 

18

439

Ioliene Boenau

42

28

29:26.65

29:26

03:38.60

7

37:34.55

19.8

02:31.05

13

27:29.10

8:52

1:40:39.95

 

 

 

 

19

446

Cori Asaka

42

29

30:23.95

30:23

03:04.60

20

44:07.75

16.9

01:08.65

4

23:08.80

7:28

1:41:53.75

 

 

 

 

20

449

Janet Hunt

42

13

20:05.05

20:05

02:40.30

23

45:34.15

16.3

01:25.60

28

32:24.25

10:27

1:42:09.35

 

 

 

 

21

452

Susan Sorlie

42

18

23:11.55