Breezy Point Triathlon

June 01, 2008


Results By www.KaleRunning.com


Open Women

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

1

Diane Haupt

31

42

5

15:41.55

3.83kph

01:39.60

1

32:29.15

22.9mph

00:41.40

1

21:28.30

6:55/M

1:12:00.00

 

 

 

2

Janet Sheeley

55

29

7

16:59.65

3.53kph

01:47.00

3

34:24.70

21.6mph

00:33.25

2

21:47.05

7:02/M

1:15:31.65

 

 

 

3

Donna Hodgert

33

41

3

15:01.25

4.00kph

01:34.80

5

36:02.65

20.6mph

00:31.00

4

22:34.85

7:17/M

1:15:44.55

 

 

 

4

Leslie Fedon

21

45

4

15:39.95

3.83kph

01:14.30

4

35:55.85

20.7mph

00:39.55

3

22:33.80

7:16/M

1:16:03.45

 

 

 

5

Julie Lestyan

42

29

2

14:39.65

4.10kph

01:36.65

2

33:53.45

22.0mph

00:38.75

6

25:39.80

8:16/M

1:16:28.30

 

 

 

6

Jacqueline Donovan

17

28

6

16:48.50

3.57kph

01:57.00

7

36:07.95

20.6mph

00:38.10

5

23:09.05

7:28/M

1:18:40.60

 

 

 

7

Rebecca Newton

45

32

1

14:14.85

4.22kph

01:42.65

6

36:05.10

20.6mph

00:30.85

10

28:38.75

9:14/M

1:21:12.20

 

 

 

8

Tiffany Russell

53

28

9

18:36.65

3.23kph

01:26.65

8

37:31.70

19.8mph

00:27.45

7

26:24.80

8:31/M

1:24:27.25

 

 

 

9

Aimee Catoire

9

18

11

19:50.25

3.03kph

03:51.55

14

47:44.75

15.6mph

00:50.05

9

26:58.80

8:42/M

1:39:15.40

 

 

 

10

Kathryn Cappetta

7

18

10

19:29.55

3.08kph

02:04.70

11

46:32.15

16.0mph

00:45.40

12

32:22.70

10:26/M

1:41:14.50

 

 

 

11

Erin Grap

28

24

12

22:37.45

2.65kph

02:50.95

15

49:50.20

14.9mph

00:22.60

8

26:25.95

8:31/M

1:42:07.15

 

 

 

12

Hayley Becker

2

22

8

17:37.25

3.41kph

04:40.80

9

44:04.25

16.9mph

01:42.60

13

35:19.40

11:24/M

1:43:24.30

 

 

 

13

Elena Trotter

61

42

15

25:35.10

2.35kph

03:01.50

10

44:11.90

16.8mph

01:09.65

11

31:41.85

10:13/M

1:45:40.00

 

 

 

14

Rebecca Cappetta

8

48

13

24:16.45

2.47kph

03:21.10

12

47:02.10

15.8mph

01:42.65

14

38:16.95

12:21/M

1:54:39.25

 

 

 

15

Shana Costanzo

14

41

14

24:26.80

2.46kph

03:16.50

13

47:30.75

15.7mph

00:54.85

15

43:10.45

13:55/M

1:59:19.35

 

 

 

16

Terrie Gwyn

30

49

16

32:10.65

1.87kph

03:56.85

16

56:45.30

13.1mph

02:16.60

16

47:23.55

15:17/M

2:22:32.95

 

 

 

 

Open Men

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

1

Matt Chrabot

11

25

1

12:11.45

4.92kph

01:07.80

1

30:01.05

24.8mph

00:21.70

2

16:30.30

5:19/M

1:00:12.30

 

 

 

2

Paul McCall

43

28

3

13:41.35

4.38kph

01:11.25

3

30:59.15

24.0mph

00:27.25

1

16:26.75

5:18/M

1:02:45.75

 

 

 

3

Kyle Hooker

35

21

2

12:42.95

4.72kph

01:29.30

11

32:17.90

23.0mph

00:38.65

3

17:22.70

5:36/M

1:04:31.50

 

 

 

4

Joel Bell

3

34

15

16:33.10

3.63kph

01:33.40

2

30:57.10

24.0mph

00:45.50

4

19:01.55

6:08/M

1:08:50.65

 

 

 

5

Timothy Faller

20

44

12

15:50.55

3.79kph

01:34.75

4

31:08.00

23.9mph

00:22.95

13

20:46.95

6:42/M

1:09:43.20

 

 

 

6

Dave Smith

57

24

11

15:43.30

3.82kph

01:15.10

10

32:11.70

23.1mph

00:28.45

9

20:16.05

6:32/M

1:09:54.60

 

 

 

7

Nathan Hottle

36

32

5

14:32.00

4.13kph

01:30.10

13

33:41.10

22.1mph

00:28.75

6

19:55.45

6:25/M

1:10:07.40

 

 

 

8

John Dill

16

45

16

16:45.50

3.58kph

01:32.25

6

31:27.85

23.7mph

00:29.30

7

20:02.00

6:28/M

1:10:16.90

 

 

 

9

Chris Whitlock

65

42

19

17:54.95

3.35kph

01:14.35

5

31:24.95

23.7mph

00:24.05

8

20:07.75

6:29/M

1:11:06.05

 

 

 

10

Steve Patterson

47

46

17

17:30.00

3.43kph

01:27.75

8

31:44.05

23.4mph

00:30.90

11

20:27.05

6:36/M

1:11:39.75

 

 

 

11

Benjamin Blackwood

4

28

6

14:48.05

4.05kph

01:35.90

20

35:49.70

20.8mph

00:26.85

5

19:27.30

6:16/M

1:12:07.80

 

 

 

12

Jesse Blackwood

5

26

7

14:56.15

4.02kph

01:21.90

14

33:47.80

22.0mph

00:42.05

14

21:41.40

7:00/M

1:12:29.30

 

 

 

13

Eddie Hill

32

37

20

18:29.90

3.25kph

01:36.45

7

31:43.20

23.5mph

00:32.20

12

20:28.05

6:36/M

1:12:49.80

 

 

 

14

James Leach

41

41

4

13:44.20

4.37kph

02:00.25

17

35:07.90

21.2mph

01:00.70

20

24:18.10

7:50/M

1:16:11.15

 

 

 

15

Ryan Hyslop

38

32

14

16:10.25

3.71kph

01:33.60

12

33:26.25

22.3mph

00:44.05

21

24:35.00

7:56/M

1:16:29.15

 

 

 

16

Taylor Knight

40

27

24

18:52.05

3.18kph

01:43.15

15

34:13.10

21.7mph

00:38.40

15

22:59.55

7:25/M

1:18:26.25

 

 

 

17

Matthew Catoire

10

23

10

15:36.45

3.85kph

03:58.95

32

39:27.70

18.9mph

01:30.10

10

20:18.25

6:33/M

1:20:51.45

 

 

 

18

James Altmeyer

1

42

18

17:53.15

3.36kph

02:03.40

16

34:31.20

21.6mph

01:03.05

30

27:41.95

8:56/M

1:23:12.75

 

 

 

19

Derek Russell

52

35

9

15:16.80

3.93kph

01:02.65

9

31:58.80

23.3mph

00:27.15

38

35:42.20

11:31/M

1:24:27.60

 

 

 

20

Barend Vonschlichting

62

40

28

19:56.15

3.01kph

02:53.05

24

36:54.90

20.2mph

01:16.75

17

23:37.50

7:37/M

1:24:38.35

 

 

 

21

Scott Wolaver

66

38

27

19:49.65

3.03kph

01:57.75

21

36:28.90

20.4mph

00:48.30

24

26:02.70

8:24/M

1:25:07.30

 

 

 

22

Mark Flemmer

24

53

22

18:41.05

3.21kph

02:51.55

31

39:20.70

18.9mph

01:23.55

18

24:02.15

7:45/M

1:26:19.00

 

 

 

23

Gerald Weers

63

51

23

18:41.85

3.21kph

02:54.05

26

37:16.10

20.0mph

00:42.75

26

26:46.75

8:38/M

1:26:21.50

 

 

 

24

Willaim Gage

26

34

32

21:55.15

2.74kph

03:20.25

25

36:55.30

20.2mph

01:32.90

16

23:31.70

7:35/M

1:27:15.30

 

 

 

25

Charles Coyle

15

55

26

19:22.15

3.10kph

02:34.05

22

36:50.00

20.2mph

01:09.25

29

27:21.45

8:49/M

1:27:16.90

 

 

 

26

John Donovan

18

29

25

19:00.95

3.16kph

02:20.95

35

40:58.70

18.2mph

01:03.90

19

24:06.35

7:46/M

1:27:30.85

 

 

 

27

Nick Short

56

43

33

22:14.80

2.70kph

02:46.10

28

37:53.55

19.6mph

01:04.05

22

24:47.90

8:00/M

1:28:46.40

 

 

 

28

Murry Pitts

49

50

29

20:27.55

2.93kph

02:35.20

30

38:08.80

19.5mph

01:06.85

31

27:42.85

8:56/M

1:30:01.25

 

 

 

29

Jose Gutierrez

29

33

36

23:32.50

2.55kph

01:56.20

33

39:36.95

18.8mph

00:49.20

23

25:01.15

8:04/M

1:30:56.00

 

 

 

30

Robert Staeheli

58

31

39

25:25.15

2.36kph

03:06.80

18

35:30.30

21.0mph

00:47.20

28

27:02.65

8:43/M

1:31:52.10

 

 

 

31

Kevin Melton

44

45

35

23:20.10

2.57kph

02:34.25

27

37:46.20

19.7mph

01:23.50

32

28:12.75

9:06/M

1:33:16.80

 

 

 

32

Roy Flemmer

25

16

21

18:32.30

3.24kph

03:29.85

38

43:02.10

17.3mph

01:11.35

27

27:01.45

8:43/M

1:33:17.05

 

 

 

33

Mark White

64

43

38

24:31.50

2.45kph

03:03.95

29

38:01.00

19.6mph

01:53.10

25

26:24.45

8:31/M

1:33:54.00

 

 

 

34

Jeff Cohn

12

23

8

15:13.30

3.94kph

04:21.00

37

42:51.30

17.4mph

01:42.80

34

30:16.05

9:46/M

1:34:24.45

 

 

 

35

Jim Grady

27

57

30

20:46.25

2.89kph

02:30.75

23

36:52.20

20.2mph

01:07.60

37

33:34.85

10:50/M

1:34:51.65

 

 

 

36

Edwin Stone

59

39

37

24:17.45

2.47kph

03:21.50

34

39:58.30

18.6mph

01:06.45

33

28:55.30

9:20/M

1:37:39.00

 

 

 

37

Paul Holzerland

34

34

31

20:55.65

2.87kph

02:01.50

36

41:47.05

17.8mph

00:57.80

36

32:09.10

10:22/M

1:37:51.10

 

 

 

38

Dirk Flemmer

23

19

34

22:35.35

2.66kph

03:45.90

39

44:04.65

16.9mph

01:12.35

35

30:26.30

9:49/M

1:42:04.55

 

 

 


 

Age Group Results

 


Women 13 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

1

3

Kerry Kelley

778

18

3

16:47.90

3.57

01:56.50

2

38:34.50

19.3

01:08.60

1

20:04.55

6:28

1:18:32.05

 

 

 

2

6

Anna Blackwood

774

17

2

15:32.70

3.86

02:18.05

3

38:56.00

19.1

00:47.85

2

21:22.95

6:54

1:20:57.55*

 

 

 

3

10

Derek Proffer

779

19

1

14:19.20

4.19

01:49.25

1

38:25.80

19.4

00:52.70

4

27:25.05

8:51

1:22:52.00

 

 

 

4

52

Mary Keene

777

18

4

18:14.85

3.29

01:50.65

5

42:38.20

17.5

00:59.10

6

29:58.40

9:40

1:33:41.20

 

 

 

5

56

Sarah Hunting

776

19

7

22:11.90

2.70

02:51.55

4

41:11.40

18.1

01:24.90

3

27:22.55

8:50

1:35:02.30

 

 

 

6

65

Katie Sack

780

17

6

20:42.75

2.90

01:51.55

6

45:36.75

16.3

01:07.40

5

28:35.15

9:13

1:37:53.60

 

 

 

7

140

Sara Edwards

775

17

5

19:35.10

3.06

02:23.30

7

53:07.65

14.0

01:12.45

8

34:58.80

11:17

1:51:17.30

 

 

 

8

163

Tiffany Vegter

781

18

8

26:33.00

2.26

03:25.55

8

53:56.30

13.8

01:35.45

7

34:04.50

10:59

1:59:34.80

 

 

 

 

Men 13 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

1

4

Ian Tupper

764

18

6

15:29.65

3.88

01:11.30

3

37:27.60

19.9

01:09.65

1

17:11.95

5:33

1:12:30.15

 

 

 

2

16

Sean Nickley

742

16

7

15:31.05

3.87

02:03.55

2

36:41.25

20.3

01:00.60

2

21:04.90

6:48

1:16:21.35

 

 

 

3

27

Robert Resch

749

16

1

12:42.10

4.72

01:29.45

8

39:06.65

19.0

01:21.65

5

23:27.25

7:34

1:18:07.10

 

 

 

4

34

Travis Via

765

16

10

16:08.80

3.72

01:13.25

1

35:25.05

21.0

01:09.90

6

24:45.20

7:59

1:18:42.20

 

 

 

5

46

Joseph Blackwood

706

15

3

14:05.80

4.26

01:35.70

5

38:03.10

19.6

01:10.50

7

24:55.65

8:02

1:19:50.75

 

 

 

6

49

Devin Tupper

763

15

8

15:32.50

3.86

01:51.95

4

37:55.85

19.6

01:47.05

4

23:15.20

7:30

1:20:22.55

 

 

 

7

62

David Blackwood

705

19

13

16:46.20

3.58

01:55.45

10

39:44.45

18.7

00:57.75

3

22:19.60

7:12

1:21:43.45

 

 

 

8

83

Chase Williams

770

14

2

13:03.05

4.60

01:50.65

9

39:21.50

18.9

00:55.50

11

28:41.20

9:15

1:23:51.90

 

 

 

9

123

James Newton

741

18

4

14:44.15

4.07

02:53.50

12

43:07.05

17.3

00:58.90

8

25:20.85

8:10

1:27:04.45

 

 

 

10

145

Aaron Williams

769

19

9

15:47.60

3.80

02:09.30

7

38:59.45

19.1

01:58.90

12

30:11.20

9:44

1:29:06.45

 

 

 

11

157

Jordan Law

733

19

5

15:09.85

3.96

01:33.00

11

42:02.45

17.7

01:10.55

13

30:30.65

9:50

1:30:26.50

 

 

 

12

192

Matthew Weinberg

767

19

12

16:29.15

3.64

01:44.15

13

44:34.70

16.7

02:01.20

10

28:26.45

9:10

1:33:15.65

 

 

 

13

211

Francis Cory

716

17

14

19:28.35

3.08

02:39.25

14

45:10.15

16.5

01:01.95

9

27:28.50

8:52

1:35:48.20

 

 

 

14

237

Stanley Thomas

760

19

18

24:56.55

2.41

03:04.90

6

38:53.15

19.1

01:36.90

14

31:20.90

10:06

1:39:52.40

 

 

 

15

270

Zachary Emery

719

18

17

21:21.95

2.81

02:53.30

15

47:47.05

15.6

01:25.70

15

31:58.60

10:19

1:45:26.60

 

 

 

16

281

Justin Hoffler

727

18

15

19:31.30

3.07

02:24.95

17

51:21.25

14.5

01:37.05

16

33:31.40

10:49

1:48:25.95

 

 

 

17

297

Hunter Bailey

703

14

16

21:02.70

2.85

03:12.80

18

52:35.30

14.1

02:31.45

17

35:55.45

11:35

1:55:17.70

 

 

 

18

305

Chris Rowley

753

19

11

16:09.35

3.72

10:10.80

16

49:17.55

15.1

01:26.90

18

40:42.05

13:08

1:57:46.65

 

 

 

 

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

1

7

Edie Nault

856

20

5

19:06.15

3.14

01:39.10

1

36:13.15

20.5

01:14.75

1

23:55.55

7:43

1:22:08.70

 

 

 

2

22

Ryan Smith

871

24

1

15:26.35

3.89

00:56.05

3

41:06.50

18.1

00:57.25

5

27:31.00

8:53

1:25:57.15

 

 

 

3

35

Jo-Ann Van Aswegen

879

24

2

18:33.50

3.23

01:59.15

4

41:53.70

17.8

01:55.65

2

24:44.80

7:59

1:29:06.80

 

 

 

4

42

Noelle Flauaus

828

22

6

20:15.45

2.96

01:54.10

2

40:42.05

18.3

02:05.15

4

26:19.50

8:29

1:31:16.25

 

 

 

5

82

Megan Cipperly

816

20

3

18:35.95

3.23

01:30.10

6

44:54.05

16.6

00:59.00

9

35:14.45

11:22

1:41:13.55

 

 

 

6

84

Peyton Daniels

820

22

12

23:55.30

2.51

03:23.70

8

47:33.25

15.6

01:14.20

3

26:05.65

8:25

1:42:12.10

 

 

 

7

90

Zoe Lukic

849

22

4

18:48.75

3.19

02:15.35

7

47:06.65

15.8

01:46.50

7

32:33.15

10:30

1:42:30.40

 

 

 

8

92

Dawn McCloud

851

24

13

27:39.90

2.17

02:18.55

5

42:30.60

17.5

02:01.95

6

28:11.85

9:05

1:42:42.85

 

 

 

9

115

Valarie Bochenek

805

24

10

22:05.80

2.72

01:36.60

9

47:51.40

15.5

01:35.15

8

33:36.05

10:50

1:46:45.00

 

 

 

10

148

Kate Burtman

812

24

8

20:33.00

2.92

01:53.25

10

48:44.95

15.3

01:23.60

12

40:40.55

13:07

1:53:15.35

 

 

 

11

158

Lauren Clary

817

23

11

22:07.95

2.71

03:47.30

11

50:01.85

14.9

02:46.00

10

38:01.20

12:16

1:56:44.30

 

 

 

12

173

Shea Smelser

869

23

9

21:18.75

2.82

03:16.25

12

56:34.30

13.2

01:57.00

11

39:26.20

12:43

2:02:32.50

 

 

 

13

188

Danielle Kastner

843

21

7

20:30.05

2.93

01:59.35

13

1:02:50.10

11.8

01:27.00

13

42:22.00

13:40

2:09:08.50

 

 

 

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

1

2

Nathaniel Warner

766

21

1

16:03.35

3.74

00:53.50

1

34:35.80

21.5

00:58.50

1

18:13.80

5:53

1:10:44.95

 

 

 

2

28

Nathan Blackwood

708

21

2

16:58.90

3.54

01:38.15

9

38:00.95

19.6

01:01.95

3

20:28.95

6:36

1:18:08.90

 

 

 

3

37

Andrew Shanks

758

24

10

19:13.10

3.12

01:11.45

5

36:51.30

20.2

00:55.50

4

20:35.35

6:38

1:18:46.70

 

 

 

4

45

Charles Kutz

732

23

16

21:29.65

2.79

02:12.85

3

36:00.55

20.7

01:02.25

2

19:03.40

6:09

1:19:48.70

 

 

 

5

63

Stephen Russell

754

21

6

18:57.40

3.17

01:28.70

10

38:12.85

19.5

02:08.15

5

20:58.55

6:46

1:21:45.65

 

 

 

6

66

Kyle Foster

720

23

5

18:53.60

3.18

01:52.55

6

36:57.80

20.1

01:19.45

8

23:00.30

7:25

1:22:03.70

 

 

 

7

69

Alexander Depalo

717

24

4

18:48.65

3.19

02:26.30

7

37:01.00

20.1

01:41.60

7

22:46.10

7:21

1:22:43.65

 

 

 

8

74

Edward Oldfield

743

20

3

18:28.10

3.25

01:53.10

2

35:56.35

20.7

01:10.45

13

25:38.55

8:16

1:23:06.55

 

 

 

9

125

James Markel

735

24

13

20:39.95

2.91

02:16.35

15

41:03.80

18.1

00:51.55

6

22:25.15

7:14

1:27:16.80

 

 

 

10

129

Scott MacDonald

734

21

17

22:00.50

2.73

01:07.65

8

37:53.70

19.6

01:22.80

12

25:18.25

8:10

1:27:42.90

 

 

 

11

136

Kirk Scifres

757

24

11

19:25.55

3.09

01:31.90

11

38:29.55

19.3

01:48.60

17

27:08.95

8:45

1:28:24.55

 

 

 

12

148

Jordan Orr

745

20

9

19:11.10

3.13

02:13.90

14

40:42.60

18.3

02:06.95

11

25:01.20

8:04

1:29:15.75

 

 

 

13

151

Geoffrey Hodges

726

21

8

19:08.20

3.14

00:54.65

4

36:20.95

20.5

01:03.85

22

32:17.15

10:25

1:29:44.80

 

 

 

14

155

William Duval

718

22

14

20:49.60

2.88

02:02.55

12

40:17.20

18.5

01:07.65

14

26:00.75

8:23

1:30:17.75

 

 

 

15

161

Mike Mitchell

739

20

15

20:56.20

2.87

01:35.80

16

43:10.60

17.2

01:09.35

10

24:01.45

7:45

1:30:53.40

 

 

 

16

166

Timothy Blackwood

709

23

7

19:07.75

3.14

02:26.70

13

40:17.45

18.5

01:34.60

18

27:48.10

8:58

1:31:14.60

 

 

 

17

195

Micheal Blackwood

707

23

12

20:36.20

2.91

 

 

 

 

49:24.80

9

23:44.70

7:39

1:33:45.70

 

 

 

18

232

Ian Fuller

723

20

20

24:17.75

2.47

02:05.90

18

44:52.70

16.6

01:06.95

16

26:41.50

8:36

1:39:04.80

 

 

 

19

285

Carlos Rodriguez

750

24

22

31:38.70

1.90

01:06.05

17

44:18.80

16.8

01:07.85

20

31:03.45

10:01

1:49:14.85

 

 

 

20

288

Sean Hebert

725

20

18

23:40.25

2.54

04:07.80

20

48:27.10

15.4

02:11.30

23

33:31.60

10:49

1:51:58.05

 

 

 

21

289

Conor McAnulty

737

21

19

24:17.00

2.47

04:00.65

21

49:34.85

15.0

02:28.15

21

31:43.85

10:14

1:52:04.50

 

 

 

22

293

Patrick Cathcart

713

24

21

26:29.65

2.27

03:45.05

22

56:44.30

13.1

01:04.80

15

26:23.50

8:31

1:54:27.30

 

 

 

23

300

Christopher Kremer

731

22

23

37:51.10

1.59

02:36.70

19

44:57.90

16.6

01:10.30

19

28:55.85

9:20

1:55:31.85

 

 

 

 

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

1

4

Michelle Bozarth

807

26

3

16:36.30

3.61

01:36.00

5

39:42.10

18.7

01:03.95

1

20:40.20

6:40

1:19:38.55

 

 

 

2

16

Jennifer Williams

881

29

1

15:24.95

3.90

01:44.15

4

39:18.10

18.9

01:43.70

4

26:29.15

8:33

1:24:40.05

 

 

 

3

26

Heather Byrne

813

25

7

20:14.75

2.97

01:28.25

3

39:14.80

19.0

01:13.60

2

24:46.50

7:59

1:26:57.90

 

 

 

4

36

Jessica Moss

854

29

8

20:41.35

2.90

01:56.45

1

38:01.60

19.6

01:39.15

6

27:32.15

8:53

1:29:50.70

 

 

 

5

45

Monica Hyslop

842

27

16

23:38.80

2.54

01:59.95

2

39:08.20

19.0

01:38.90

3

25:48.95

8:19

1:32:14.80

 

 

 

6

53

Lauren Marsh

850

26

12

21:55.45

2.74

01:24.35

7

41:04.35

18.1

01:14.90

9

28:11.75

9:05

1:33:50.80

 

 

 

7

55

Tiffany Engel

827

29

2

16:30.70

3.64

02:01.70

11

43:37.90

17.1

02:26.20

15

29:51.25

9:38

1:34:27.75

 

 

 

8

67

Allison Coultas

819

28

20

24:43.80

2.43

02:20.30

6

40:10.00

18.5

01:35.00

13

29:30.40

9:31

1:38:19.50

 

 

 

9

73

Keegan Ziemba

887

25

22

25:41.85

2.34

02:34.90

8

41:33.70

17.9

02:33.35

5

26:37.20

8:35

1:39:01.00

 

 

 

10

79

Margaret Mountjoy

855

25

9

21:31.95

2.79

03:17.80

16

44:31.25

16.7

03:04.90

8

28:04.00

9:03

1:40:29.90

 

 

 

11

81

Laura Zimmerman

888

26

17

23:47.25

2.52

02:08.90

10

43:16.95

17.2

01:57.95

14

29:45.40

9:36

1:40:56.45

 

 

 

12

83

Juliann Tuleya

878

26

4

19:10.50

3.13

02:27.65

26

48:50.15

15.2

01:58.20

12

29:00.50

9:21

1:41:27.00

 

 

 

13

88

Karen Holden

839

27

15

23:01.80

2.61

02:51.00

22

46:26.40

16.0

01:50.05

10

28:13.55

9:06

1:42:22.80

 

 

 

14

91

Marcy Pronovost

861

26

13

22:10.55

2.71

03:06.50

18

45:22.95

16.4

01:55.10

17

30:05.60

9:42

1:42:40.70

 

 

 

15

100

Jamie Collins

818

28

19

24:18.55

2.47

02:18.55

25

48:12.45

15.4

01:19.10

7

27:42.95

8:56

1:43:51.60

 

 

 

16

106

Jessica Perkinson

859

29

23

26:40.05

2.25

01:27.40

13

43:50.50

17.0

01:52.95

21

31:18.00

10:06

1:45:08.90

 

 

 

17

107

Angela Carr

815

29

28

28:55.15

2.07

02:18.65

9

42:20.90

17.6

01:57.60

16

29:51.70

9:38

1:45:24.00

 

 

 

18

108

Margaret Wright

884

29

29

29:19.35

2.05

02:33.95

12

43:41.30

17.0

01:21.10

11

28:36.45

9:14

1:45:32.15

 

 

 

19

114

Whitney Gilberto

833

27

26

27:43.50

2.16

01:22.85

17

44:58.85

16.5

01:34.75

19

30:51.85

9:57

1:46:31.80

 

 

 

20

116

Laurel Schubert

866

28

21

25:24.60

2.36

02:11.85

19

45:25.85

16.4

02:09.75

22

31:35.85

10:11

1:46:47.90

 

 

 

21

117

Krisy Burri

811

27

18

24:16.45

2.47

02:53.10

23

47:20.75

15.7

02:03.55

18

30:17.70

9:46

1:46:51.55

 

 

 

22

123

Katherine Dowdy

823

26

6

20:02.50

3.00

02:22.15

24

48:05.20

15.5

01:43.50

29

36:00.05

11:37

1:48:13.40

 

 

 

23

126

Laura Russell

865

26

5

19:22.05

3.10

02:59.45

28

49:51.85

14.9

02:57.30

27

33:52.90

10:55

1:49:03.55

 

 

 

24

128

Nathalie Vandenheiligenb

880

29

14

22:13.95

2.70

03:21.35

20

45:57.90

16.2

01:39.15

30

36:07.70

11:39

1:49:20.05

 

 

 

25

135

Missy Fritz

829

25

25

27:36.15

2.17

03:06.40

14

44:08.50

16.9

01:51.50

26

33:31.90

10:49

1:50:14.45

 

 

 

26

139

Katie Goodrich

834

25

27

28:06.85

2.14

03:40.15

15

44:31.20

16.7

01:51.00

25

33:03.65

10:40

1:51:12.85

 

 

 

27

142

Christine Papa

858

27

10

21:32.50

2.79

02:03.60

27

48:54.05

15.2

01:52.80

31

36:57.95

11:55

1:51:20.90

 

 

 

28

161

Anna Koehler

845

28

24

27:01.40

2.22

03:18.30

32

54:12.60

13.7

01:26.40

24

32:55.85

10:37

1:58:54.55

 

 

 

29

162

Alicia Burns

810

26

32

34:21.10

1.75

05:49.75

21

46:12.05

16.1

01:49.25

20

30:54.95

9:58

1:59:07.10

 

 

 

30

175

Jill Harman

837

25

11

21:53.40

2.74

03:36.45

33

56:29.95

13.2

01:15.75

32

39:32.80

12:45

2:02:48.35

 

 

 

31

186

Cynthia Leon

846

26

30

31:16.65

1.92

03:58.10

29

50:09.80

14.8

02:38.10

33

39:49.30

12:51

2:07:51.95

 

 

 

32

191

Lorinda Deliz

821

27

33

38:46.40

1.55

07:01.40

30

51:00.50

14.6

01:20.95

23

32:50.95

10:35

2:11:00.20

 

 

 

33

194

Christi Baker

802

26

34

41:15.75

1.45

04:30.65

31

51:06.25

14.6

01:17.10

28

34:21.05

11:05

2:12:30.80

 

 

 

34

202

Orenda Aiken

800

28

31

31:44.15

1.89

03:44.50

34

1:14:52.35

9.94

01:49.75

34

55:18.25

17:50

2:47:29.00

 

 

 

 

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

1

18

Joe Gorgol

724

27

2

17:47.60

3.37

01:59.00

2

35:40.30

20.9

01:11.70

1

20:13.20

6:31

1:16:51.80

 

 

 

2

38

Brian Ackerman

700

28

3

17:52.15

3.36

00:57.10

4

36:25.00

20.4

00:59.55

6

22:34.50

7:17

1:18:48.30

 

 

 

3

40

Gregory Woelfel

772

27

4

18:36.80

3.23

02:24.35

1

34:04.55

21.8

01:59.50

4

21:55.05

7:04

1:19:00.25

 

 

 

4

56

Aaron Tucker

762

28

6

18:46.45

3.20

01:31.40

8

38:26.05

19.4

01:13.75

3

21:04.80

6:48

1:21:02.45

 

 

 

5

77

Brenan Oliver

744

26

11

20:15.00

2.96

01:21.30

5

37:17.60

20.0

01:53.00

5

22:28.45

7:15

1:23:15.35

 

 

 

6

79

Scott Shumate

759

27

5

18:38.60

3.22

01:11.30

6

37:34.85

19.8

01:22.20

11

24:38.20

7:57

1:23:25.15

 

 

 

7

97

Jonathan Romash

752

27

7

18:56.30

3.17

02:01.90

9

38:35.45

19.3

02:11.10

8

23:20.45

7:32

1:25:05.20

 

 

 

8

102

Ramon Mercado

738

25

1

17:41.80

3.39

01:13.90

3

36:08.00

20.6

02:18.80

16

27:58.00

9:01

1:25:20.50

 

 

 

9

106

Brian Myers

740

25

8

19:18.60

3.11

01:58.60

10

39:09.00

19.0

01:20.30

9

23:44.50

7:39

1:25:31.00

 

 

 

10

115

Matt Mayer

736

26

14

20:48.25

2.88

03:11.50

14

41:04.60

18.1

00:54.95

2

20:32.10

6:37

1:26:31.40

 

 

 

11

120

Eric Ponsart

747

27

13

20:39.25

2.91

01:49.45

7

38:25.00

19.4

01:00.05

13

25:05.60

8:05

1:26:59.35

 

 

 

12

152

Sean Thompson

761

28

17

22:10.70

2.71

01:23.45

11

39:57.25

18.6

01:15.80

12

25:00.85

8:04

1:29:48.05

 

 

 

13

176

William Chard

715

28

15

21:01.25

2.85

02:50.35

13

40:59.40

18.2

01:31.30

14

25:50.65

8:20

1:32:12.95

 

 

 

14

193

Josh Whibley

768

26

20

23:50.45

2.52

01:24.15

16

42:41.45

17.4

01:33.85

10

23:50.80

7:41

1:33:20.70

 

 

 

15

217

Christopher Brown

711

26

10

20:07.70

2.98

02:19.30

15

42:30.00

17.5

04:08.45

15

27:25.60

8:51

1:36:31.05

 

 

 

16

226

Thomas Alex

701

26

19

23:15.65

2.58

03:49.25

12

40:45.55

18.3

01:30.10

18

28:51.45

9:18

1:38:12.00

 

 

 

17

227

Scott Rendin

748

27

16

21:31.70

2.79

 

 

 

 

48:13.30

17

28:28.60

9:11

1:38:13.60

 

 

 

18

253

Minas Kourouglos

730

28

9

19:45.45

3.04

02:31.00

19

46:22.40

16.0

01:43.50

19

31:35.80

10:11

1:41:58.15

 

 

 

19

262

Greg Wood

773

29

18

23:07.50

2.60

02:13.80

17

43:12.80

17.2

02:04.25

20

33:06.45

10:41

1:43:44.80

 

 

 

20

269

Waylon Carlson

712

28

22

30:14.70

1.98

02:43.65

21

48:30.30

15.3

00:57.85

7

22:57.40

7:24

1:45:23.90

 

 

 

21

290

Dennis Holden

728

29

12

20:28.40

2.93

03:59.05

18

45:50.90

16.2

02:31.95

22

40:17.50

13:00

1:53:07.80

 

 

 

22

298

Jonathan Scheuermann

756

27

21

26:36.00

2.26

02:27.15

20

48:14.55

15.4

01:58.50

21

36:08.25

11:39

1:55:24.45

 

 

 

 

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

1

18

Bridget Ruiz

864

31

1

16:36.80

3.61

01:14.25

5

40:44.15

18.3

01:14.20

3

25:16.60

8:09

1:25:06.00

 

 

 

2

23

Elizabeth Lerberg

848

31

3

17:42.30

3.39

01:41.40

3

39:09.90

19.0

01:22.30

6

26:27.65

8:32

1:26:23.55

 

 

 

3

30

Kathryn Shaffner

868

31

8

20:50.20

2.88

02:00.90

2

38:00.95

19.6

01:12.75

4

25:38.75

8:16

1:27:43.55

 

 

 

4

33

Naomi Blackwood

804

30

4

19:11.10

3.13

01:53.00

9

41:57.15

17.7

01:12.80

1

23:58.05

7:44

1:28:12.10

 

 

 

5

48

Patricia Holland

840

34

21

25:42.05

2.33

02:16.60

1

37:57.35

19.6

02:12.00

2

25:08.65

8:06

1:33:16.65

 

 

 

6

54

Laura Solomon

872

31

11

21:30.70

2.79

02:23.40

4

40:29.05

18.4

01:47.00

10

27:53.25

9:00

1:34:03.40

 

 

 

7

60

Katie Rook

862

30

14

22:09.55

2.71

02:01.45

10

43:06.75

17.3

01:21.55

7

27:15.30

8:47

1:35:54.60

 

 

 

8

62

Kristin St. Peter

873

34

13

21:58.85

2.73

01:58.25

20

44:49.00

16.6

01:27.85

5

26:03.70

8:24

1:36:17.65

 

 

 

9

64

Stephanie Wilson

882

34

2

17:21.95

3.46

02:29.70

8

41:43.30

17.8

02:04.45

22

33:54.30

10:56

1:37:33.70

 

 

 

10

66

Amber Giancola

831

31

19

24:44.05

2.43

01:55.40

6

41:23.55

18.0

02:06.80

9

27:51.25

8:59

1:38:01.05

 

 

 

11

76

Allyson Wyld

885

34

9

21:11.05

2.83

01:54.70

15

44:30.85

16.7

02:03.95

15

29:34.65

9:32

1:39:15.20

 

 

 

12

77

Elizabeth Campos-Crow

814

31

15

22:16.00

2.69

02:25.05

18

44:38.65

16.7

01:37.80

11

28:41.90

9:15

1:39:39.40

 

 

 

13

78

Leanne Downie

824

33

6

20:36.00

2.91

01:40.10

19

44:45.90

16.6

01:26.45

19

31:35.40

10:11

1:40:03.85

 

 

 

14

80

Carrie Miller

853

33

12

21:53.85

2.74

01:28.65

7

41:34.30

17.9

01:29.20

23

34:16.20

11:03

1:40:42.20

 

 

 

15

93

Lori Dinsmore

822

32

20

25:09.00

2.39

 

 

 

 

46:52.15

18

30:41.95

9:54

1:42:43.10

 

 

 

16

105

Julie Kelley

844

32

23

26:41.45

2.25

02:47.85

12

44:16.85

16.8

02:16.40

12

29:04.65

9:23

1:45:07.20

 

 

 

17

120

Jessica Dyson

826

30

27

28:01.05

2.14

03:05.75

21

45:09.35

16.5

01:03.80

16

30:08.15

9:43

1:47:28.10

 

 

 

18

121

Terrina Anderson

801

34

28

28:17.80

2.12

01:57.10

23

47:35.60

15.6

02:31.85

8

27:20.30

8:49

1:47:42.65

 

 

 

19

125

Judi Gaborik

830

33

16

23:50.65

2.52

02:02.15

24

48:54.75

15.2

01:42.15

20

32:28.45

10:28

1:48:58.15

 

 

 

20

127

Bonita Dupre

825

33

17

24:38.75

2.44

03:25.50

25

48:55.40

15.2

01:36.15

17

30:28.65

9:50

1:49:04.45

 

 

 

21

132

Paige Giffin

832

30

10

21:25.25

2.80

02:01.85

27

49:38.80

15.0

01:36.75

25

35:11.10

11:21

1:49:53.75

 

 

 

22

133

Crystal Steen

874

32

25

26:51.35

2.23

03:14.85

14

44:26.85

16.7

02:34.80

21

32:58.50

10:38

1:50:06.35

 

 

 

23

136

Kelly Haberstroh

835

32

7

20:44.95

2.89

03:48.40

17

44:37.30

16.7

02:50.20

28

38:18.75

12:21

1:50:19.60

 

 

 

24

141

Michelle Hart

838

33

18

24:40.30

2.43

02:31.35

11

43:47.40

17.0

02:50.65

27

37:30.25

12:06

1:51:19.95

 

 

 

25

144

Allison Yoder

886

32

22

26:29.00

2.27

03:43.65

26

49:32.65

15.0

02:29.80

13

29:31.65

9:31

1:51:46.75

 

 

 

26

153

Heather Thompson

877

31

26

27:21.30

2.19

03:15.35

22

47:21.70

15.7

01:50.35

26

35:22.40

11:25

1:55:11.10

 

 

 

27

156

Kristen Smith

870

31

24

26:44.15

2.24

02:36.85

32

55:05.70

13.5

02:03.95

14

29:32.35

9:32

1:56:03.00

 

 

 

28

171

Dawn Holm

841

32

32

34:07.25

1.76

02:01.90

13

44:26.60

16.7

02:12.30

29

39:15.15

12:40

2:02:03.20

 

 

 

29

178

Marcia Bryan

809

30

5

20:34.85

2.92

03:45.35

30

54:11.30

13.7

03:08.80

32

42:56.15

13:51

2:04:36.45

 

 

 

30

182

Laura Leporati

847

31

30

30:36.45

1.96

04:09.50

31

54:41.00

13.6

02:58.20

24

34:27.05

11:07

2:06:52.20

 

 

 

31

185

Erica Tan

876

32

31

31:17.30

1.92

03:59.30

28

50:05.00

14.9

02:40.15

30

39:49.60

12:51

2:07:51.35

 

 

 

32

195

Zaviere Roros

863

32

33

43:20.30

1.38

01:29.75

16

44:34.00

16.7

02:40.00

31

41:27.40

13:22

2:13:31.45

 

 

 

33

200

Elizabeth Harding

836

30

29

30:17.90

1.98

05:05.65

29

50:55.60

14.6

04:55.90

33

46:35.10

15:02

2:17:50.15

 

 

 

 

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

T1

------- Bike -------

T2

------- Run -------

Total

 

 

 

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

 

 

 

1

5

Enrique Tomeu

143

32

2

15:27.80

3.88

01:44.10

2

33:13.35

22.4

00:30.20

5

21:39.65

6:59

1:12:35.10

 

 

 

2

15

Michael Piet

135

31

6

17:37.45

3.41

01:18.85

4

35:09.75

21.2

00:41.60

4

21:33.55

6:57

1:16:21.20

 

 

 

3

17

Paul Flannigan

116

30

13

19:19.15

3.11

01:06.75

1

31:56.75

23.3

00:37.70

14

23:35.60

7:36

1:16:35.95

 

 

 

4

20

Dan Taylor

139

33

8

18:13.00

3.29

01:36.80

3

33:52.75

22.0

00:59.65

9

22:22.55

7:13